Other
products

Privacy Policy

DATA CONTROLLER

LACER, S.A., whose registered office is at C/Sardenya 350, 08025 – Barcelona (Spain).

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

You can contact our Data Protection Officer at LACER’s postal address or at dataprotection@lacer.es.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS ABOUT YOU

The data that we will process about you for the legitimate purposes explained below are the following:
Necessary data to process your request:

Email

Subject

Feedback

Full name

Telephone number

Position

Company

Postal address

Reason for contact

PURPOSE FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We use your personal data to answer your enquiry when you contact us.

WHY WE MAY PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The processing of your personal data related to the maintenance of your relationship with LACER, S.A. as a person who sends a request for information is legitimate as it is necessary, to comply with contractual or pre-contractual obligations, to respond to the request.

WHEN AND FOR WHAT REASON WE MAY DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Your data may be transferred to the recipients listed below for the following reasons:

Public Administrations: in order to comply with the legal obligations to which LACER, S.A. is subject due to its activity.

Suppliers who need access to your data for the provision of services that LACER, S.A. has engaged such suppliers to provide, and with whom LACER, S.A. has signed the non-disclosure and personal data processing agreements necessary, and required by law, to protect your privacy.

If in the future LACER, S.A. makes other transfers of personal data, it will inform you in due course.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

LACER, S.A. does not require any international data transfers. If LACER, S.A. were to engage the services of suppliers located in countries that do not have regulations equivalent to those of the European Union (“Third Countries”) for the processing of your data, this would be done in compliance with all the requirements established by the data protection regulations, and by applying the necessary guarantees and safeguards to preserve your privacy. For more information on guarantees in relation to international data transfers, please contact the Data Protection Officers of both Parties, through the postal and email addresses indicated above.

HOW LONG WE WILL STORE YOUR DATA

Your personal data will be kept as long as your relationship with LACER, S.A. is maintained and, following the termination of such relationship for any reason, during the applicable legal limitation periods. In this event, they will be processed solely for the purpose of proving compliance with our legal or contractual obligations. After the expiry of these limitation periods, your data will be deleted or, alternatively, anonymised.

WHAT YOUR RIGHTS ARE

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability, limitation and/or opposition to the processing, through the postal and email addresses indicated.

In addition, if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the law or your privacy rights, you can file a complaint:

To our Data Protection Officer, through the postal and email addresses indicated.

To the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through its online site, or its postal address.

  • In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that LACER, S.A. guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential processing of your personal data. Such data will become part of a file owned by LACER, S.A., the purpose of which will be to manage the request you send us through this form, as well as to send you future commercial information regarding our company's products and services, both by postal and electronic means. We inform you that your data may be transferred to other LACER Group companies (Efarmes, S.A.U. and QUALIX Pharmaceuticals S.A.U.) for the same purpose.
  • We inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending an e-mail or sending a letter to LACER's Customer Service Department: C/Sardenya 350, 08025 Barcelona (Spain) infog@lacer.es

Please, turn you smartphone to vertical position and browse Pilexil.com more comfortable and easy. Thank you.